XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd. TY_YOU_ARE XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd.
XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Access Networks-G/EPON OLT

Access Networks-G/EPON OLT

  • optical transceiver
  • Single fiber bi-directional data links TX 2.5G or 1.25Gbps , Burst Mode RX 1.25Gbps application

  • 3.3V power supply

  • Hot-pluggable capability

  • High power 1490nm DFB LD

  • High sensitivity 1310nm APD

Specifications of Access Networks-G/EPON OLT


Part NumberODN Classλ(nm)Data Rate(Gb/s)PackageConnectorTEMP.
GPON OLTSOGP4321-PSGBB+1490T/1310R2.5T/1.25RSFPSCC/I
SOGQ4321-PSGBC+
SOGQ4321-PSGCC++
SOGQ4321-PSGDD

Product

Part No.

Rate

Distance

Package & Connector

Temp. Range

GPON OLT B+

SOGP4321-PSGB

2.5G/1.25G

20km

SFP & SC

C, I

GPON OLT C+

SOGQ4321-PSGB

2.5G/1.25G

20km

SFP & SC

C, I

GPON OLT C++

SOGQ4321-PSGC

2.5G/1.25G

20km

SFP & SC

C, I

EPON OLT PX20+

SOEB4366-PSGB

1.25G/1.25G

20km

SFP & SC

C, I

EPON OLT PX20++

SOEB4366-PSGE

1.25G/1.25G

20km

SFP & SC

C, I


Get in Touch
We are looking forward to working with you!