XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd. TY_YOU_ARE XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd.
XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Optical Sub-assembly-10G ONU BOSA

Optical Sub-assembly-10G ONU BOSA

  • 10g onu bosa

The BOSA consists of a TOSA, a ROSA and a WDM filter so that it can use bidirectional technology to support two wavelengths on each fiber. The most valuable advantage of BiDi transceivers is saving much cost on fibers.

Specifications of Optical Sub-assembly-10G ONU BOSA

Product

Part No.

Rate

Distance

Connector

Temp. Range

XGS ONU

SCGX2699-BUGA

9.95G/9.95G

20km

SC/UPC ,SC/APC

C, I

XG ONU

SCGX2629-BUGA

2.5G/9.95G

20km

SC/UPC ,SC/APC

C, I

Symm. 10GEPON ONU

SCEX2677-BUGA

10.3G/10.3G

20km

SC/UPC ,SC/APC

C, I

Asym. 10G EPON ONU

SCEX3667-BUGA

1.25G/10.3G

20km

SC/UPC ,SC/APC

C, I



Get in Touch
We are looking forward to working with you!