XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd. TY_YOU_ARE XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd.
XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Access Networks- XGS COMB OLT

Access Networks- XGS COMB OLT

  • bidi transceiver
  • Single fiber bi-directional data links TX 9.95Gbps, Burst Mode RX 2.488Gbps application

  • Single fiber bi-directional data links TX 2.488Gbps, Burst Mode RX 1.244Gbps application

  • 3.3V power supply

  • Hot-pluggable capability

  • High power 1577nm EML LD and High power 1490nm DFB LD

  • High sensitivity 1270nm APD and 1310nm APD

Specifications of Access Networks- XGS COMB OLT


Part NumberODN Classλ(nm)Data Rate(Gb/s)PackageConnectorTEMP.
XGSPON & GPON Combo OLTSOGX6299-PSGCN1/B+1577T/1270R
1490T/1310R
9.95T/9.95R/2.5R
2.5T/1.25R
SFP+/XFPSCC/I
SOGX6299-PSGDN2/C+
SOGX6299-PSGEB+
SOGX6299-PSGFC+
SOGX6299-PSGODC

Product

Part No.

Distance

Package & Connector

Temp. Range

XG COMB OLT C+

SOGX6292-PSGF

20km

SFP+ & SC

C, I

XG COMB OLT B+

SOGX6292-PSGE

20km

SFP+ & SC

C, I


Get in Touch
We are looking forward to working with you!