XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd. TY_YOU_ARE XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd.
XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Access Networks- XG COMB OLT

Access Networks- XG COMB OLT

  • coherent optical module
  • Single fiber bi-directional data links TX 9.95Gbps, Burst Mode RX 9.95G/2.488Gbps application

  • Single fiber bi-directional data links TX 2.488Gbps, Burst Mode RX1.244Gbps application

  • 3.3V power supply

  • Hot-pluggable capability

  • High power 1577nm EML LD and High power 1490nm DFB LD

  • High sensitivity 1270nm APD and 1310nm APD

Specifications of Access Networks- XG COMB OLT


Product

Part No.

Distance

Package & Connector

Temp. Range

XGS COMB OLT D

SOGX6299-PSGO

20km

SFP+ & SC

C

XGS COMB OLT C+

SOGX6299-PSGF

20km

SFP+ & SC

C, I

XGS COMB OLT B+

SOGX6299-PSGE

20km

SFP+ & SC

C, I


Get in Touch
We are looking forward to working with you!