XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd. TY_YOU_ARE XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd.
XtalTQ Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Wireless Transmission Networks-100G LR4 QSFP28100G QSFP28

Wireless Transmission Networks-100G LR4 QSFP28100G QSFP28

  • fiber optic to ethernet converter price
  • LR1 Supports bit rates up to 106.25Gbps

  • 3.3V power supply

  • Hot-pluggable capability

  • QSFP28 MSA Compliant

  • 1x106.25Gb/s (PAM4) optical interface

  • 2x53.125Gb/s (PAM4) electrical interface

  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

Specifications of Wireless Transmission Networks-100G LR4 QSFP28100G QSFP28


Part NumberDescriptionλ(nm)Data Rate(Gb/s)ReachPackageConnector
100GSO0A88HH-QOGAQSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC850nm4x251-100MQSFP28
SO0A88HH-QOGBQSFP28 to 4*SFP28 AOC850nm4x251-100MQSFP28 & 4*SFP28
SO0A88HH-QMGA100G QSFP28 SR485010070MQSFP28MPO
SO01LLHH-QLGA100G QSFP28 LR41295~131010010KMQSFP28LC
SO01CWHH-QLGA100G QSFP28 CWDM41295~131010010KMQSFP28LC


Product

Part No.

Wavelength

Distance

Connector

Temp. Range

100G LR1 QSFP28

SO0133HH-QLGA

1311nm

10km

LC

C

100G LR4 QSFP28

SO01LLHH-QLGA

LWDM4

10KM

LC

C


Get in Touch
We are looking forward to working with you!